RS/IL
DS//IL
A.net/IL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Huntley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntley, Illinois
you RUN the place
13719 Harmony Rd, Huntley, Illinois, 60142, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Harvey Braus Lancer Invite (2)
2015 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (5)
2015 - Illinois Top Times (10)
2014 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2013 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (5)
Folders
2013 - (5 videos)
2014 - (1 videos)
2015 - (17 videos)
Misc Videos
17
All
17
Boys Varsity Race Highlights - Lake Park Harvey Braus Invitational 2015 - DyeStat IL
Sep 12th 2015, 9:39pm
Keagan Smith of Huntley HS wins the Boys Varsity Race - Lake Park Harvey Braus Invitational 2015 - DyeStat IL
Sep 12th 2015, 9:32pm
Boys 1600m 3A Final- Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Track and Field Championships 2015 - DyeStat IL
Jun 1st 2015, 4:58am
Boys 3200m 3A - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Track and Field Championships 2015 - DyeStat IL
Jun 1st 2015, 3:49am
Boys 4x100m Relay 3A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Track and Field Championships 2015 - DyeStat IL
Jun 1st 2015, 3:44am
Girls Pole Vault 3A - Synchronized Handstands - IHSA Girls State Track and Field Championships 2015 - DyeStat IL
May 25th 2015, 6:52pm
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Boys 3200m 3A - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Track and Field Championships 2015 - DyeStat IL
Published by
DyeStatIL.com
Jun 1st 2015, 3:49am
Comments
Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships
- May 21, 2015 to May 30, 2015
O'Brien Stadium, Eastern Illinois University, Charleston, IL, US, 61920
Mens 3200m 3A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reiser, Jessie
12
McHenry
8:59.58
2
2
Loud, Irwin
10
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
9:06.74
2
3
Aho, Jack
10
Grayslake Centra
9:12.08
2
4
Horn, Connor
11
Naperville Neuqu
9:13.52
2
5
Hoffert, Jake
12
Yorkville
9:14.67
2
6
Hoffert, Luke
12
Yorkville
9:14.99
2
7
Johnsrud, Peter
12
Oswego
9:15.72
2
8
Salvano, Kevin
11
Buffalo Grove
9:22.88
2
9
Nodus, Charlie
11
Darien Hinsdale
9:23.16
2
10
Yunk, Eryk
11
Belvidere North
9:25.59
2
11
Klaiber, John
12
Naperville Neuqu
9:25.70
2
12
Bobbitt, Brady
12
Aurora Marmion A
9:26.39
1
13
Macuiba, Dustin
11
Gurnee Warren
9:26.83
2
14
Evertsen, Blake
10
Hinsdale Central
9:27.15
2
15
Gschwendtner, Kerr
12
Naperville Neuqu
9:27.41
2
16
Brown, Graham
12
Palatine
9:27.80
2
17
Patel, Dhruvil
12
Skokie Niles Nor
9:27.82
2
18
Jordan, Reece
10
Park Ridge Maine
9:28.57
1
19
Davidson, Brett
11
Highland Park
9:28.96
1
20
Knudsen, Soren
10
Minooka
9:32.63
1
21
Chomiak, John
11
Frankfort Lincol
9:34.94
1
22
Conroy, Seth
11
Huntley
9:36.66
1
23
Becker, Jack
9
Crystal Lake Sou
9:36.89
1
24
Borowsky, Jared
11
Lincolnshire Ste
9:41.15
2
25
Danner, Alec
10
Downers Grove So
9:41.18
1
26
Hahndorf, Mike
11
McHenry
9:41.89
2
27
Burroughs, Andrew
11
Aurora Marmion A
9:42.64
1
28
Mekaelian, Matt
12
Lake Forest
9:42.67
1
29
Barr, Martin
11
Skokie Niles Nor
9:42.77
2
30
Tiongson, Paolo
10
Willmette Loyola
9:43.02
1
31
Khan, Kallin
12
Chicago St Ignat
9:44.78
1
32
Rosendo, Raul
11
Joliet Central
9:45.84
1
33
Neumann, Eric
11
Glen Ellyn Glenb
9:46.21
1
34
Groves-Scott, Bryd
12
Edwardsville
9:46.54
1
35
Arata, Vince
12
LaGrange Lyons
9:47.83
1
36
Leonard, Brian
10
Palatine
9:51.85
2
37
Lalonde, Jack
11
Downers Grove So
9:53.15
1
38
Santacruz, Austin
12
Winnetka New Tri
9:53.66
1
39
Blood, Warren
10
Winnetka New Tri
9:54.05
1
40
Plishke, Josh
12
Arlington Height
9:54.23
1
41
Christian, Paul
12
Glen Ellyn Glenb
9:57.33
1
42
Pyarali, Zain
12
Edwardsville
9:58.19
1
43
Pajak, Filip
10
Crystal Lake Sou
10:13.42
2
44
Nunez, Mateo
10
Riverside R.-Bro
10:22.37
1
45
Barkocy, Cole
10
Crystal Lake Sou
10:28.10
2
--
Oh, Sam
12
Lincolnshire Ste
SCR
2
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Adam Schaufelberger of Lyons Township HS finishes 2nd in the 3A S
Amanda McClain of Sullivan HS wins the 1A Long Jump, 200m and 400
Andrew Gardewine of St. Anthony HS wins the 1A 800m - IHSA Boys S
Anna Sophia Keller of St. Anthony HS wins the 1A 3200m and 1A 160
Boys 1600m 1A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Track and
Boys 1600m 3A Final- Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Track and F
Boys 3200m 1A - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Track and Field
Boys 3200m 2A - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Track and Field
Boys 3200m 3A - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Track and Field
Boys 400m 3A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Track and F
Boys 400m 3A Prelims Heat 4 - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Tr
Boys 4x100m Relay 2A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Tra
Boys 4x100m Relay 3A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Tra
Boys 4x800m Relay 2A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Tra
Boys 4x800m Relay 3A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Tra
Boys 800m 2A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Track and F
Boys 800m 3A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Track and F
Boys Long Jump - Ja'Mari Ward jumps 23-4 in 1st Round of 2A
Boys Long Jump - Ja'Mari Ward sets new IHSA State Meet Recor
Boys Long Jump - Ja'Mari Ward ties IHSA record 24-6.25 in 2n
Brittny Ellis of Warren Township HS wins the 3A 100m, 3A 200m, an
Cassie Mundekis of Midwest Central HS wins the 1A 800m for 3rd ye
Chris Douglas of Deerfield HS wins thee 300m Hurdles - IHSA Boys
Connor Stine of Stanford Olympia HS wins the 2A 800m - IHSA Boys
Daniall Akins of Cahokia HS finishes 2nd in the 2A Shot Put - IHS
Danny Walker of Kaneland HS wins the 2A Pole Vault - IHSA Boys St
Emily Martin and Madison Ronzone finish 1-2 in the 2A 1600m - IHS
Gabby Juarez of Streamwood HS wins the 3A 1600m - IHSA Girls Stat
Girls 100m Hurdles 1A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State
Girls 100m Hurdles 2A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State T
Girls 100m Hurdles 3A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State T
Girls 1600m 1A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State Track an
Girls 1600m 2A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State Track an
Girls 1600m 3A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State Track an
Girls 3200m 3A Section 2 - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State Trac
Girls 400m 2A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State Track and
Girls 400m 3A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State Track and
Girls 4x100m Relay 3A - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State Track a
Girls 4x200m Relay 3A - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State Track a
Girls 4x400m Relay 3A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State T
Girls 4x800m Relay 2A - Finish of Race and Montini Celebration -
Girls 4x800m Relay 3A - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State Track a
Girls 800m 1A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State Track and
Girls 800m 2A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State Track and
Girls 800m 3A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State Track and
Girls Pole Vault 3A - Synchronized Handstands - IHSA Girls State
Grace Cronin of Fenwick HS finishes 2nd in the 3A 100m Hurdles an
Imani Carothers of Brooks College Prep wins the 2A Girls 100m Hur
Irwin Loud of Oak Park-River Forest HS finishes 2nd in the 3A 320
Ja'Mari Ward of Cahokia HS sets a new IHSA Meet Record in th
Jack Aho of Grayslake Central HS finishes third in the 3A 3200 -
Jenny Kimbro of Sidell Jamaica HS sets new 1A meet records in win
Jesse Reiser of McHenry HS wins his second straight 3A 3200m - IH
Jon Davis of Oakwood HS sets a new 1A Meet Record in the 3200m -
Josh Eiker of Galesburg HS wins the 2A 100m and 2A 200m - IHSA Bo
Judy Pendergast of Naperville North HS wins the 3A Girls 3200m -
Julia Junkroski of Lincoln-Way East HS wins the 3A Pole Vault - I
KD Young of Warrensburg-Latham HS wins the 1A Shot Put and 1A Dis
Karina Liz of Aurora Central Catholic HS wins the 2A 800m for 2nd
Karissa Roman of Kewanee-Annawan Wethersfield HS wins her 2nd str
Lucas Ege of Burlington Central HS wins both hurdle races at the
Marcus Sitko of Staunton HS wins 3 individual events in the 1A Me
Mariya Hudson of Cahokia HS wins the 2A 100m, 2A 200m, and 3A 400
Maryjeanne Gilbert of Peoria Notre Dame HS wins the 2A 3200m for
Matt Periera of Lake Zurich ran anchor on team's 9th place 3
Michaela Hackbarth of Downers Grove South HS wins the 3A Girls 80
Miya Dorsey of Belleville East HS wins the 3A 300 Hurdles - IHSA
Morgan Zacharias of Reed-Custer HS sets a new meet record in the
Naperville North wins the 3A 4x800m Relay - IHSA Girls State Trac
Noah Adams of Macon Meridian HS wins the 1A High Jump - IHSA Boys
Olivia Ryan of Fenwick HS wins Section 1 of the 3A 3200m - IHSA G
Orland Park Sandburg wins the 3A 4x800m Relay - IHSA Boys Track a
Ricky Hurley of Cary-Grove HS wins the 3A Shot Put - IHSA Boys St
Riley Smith of Casey-Westfield HS wins the 1A Pole Vault - Part 1
Riley Smith of Casey-Westfield HS wins the 1A Pole Vault - Part 2
Skyler Bollinger of Yorkville HS finishes 8th in the 3A 800m afte
Tyler Kirkwood of Waubonsie Valley HS finishes third in the 3A 11
Wes Schoenthal of Edwardsville HS finishes 2nd in the 3A 800m - I
Zach Dale of Conant HS finishes 3rd in the 3A 1600 - IHSA Boys St
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#ihsa
#boys
#state
#track
#and
#field
#meet
More videos
Boys 1600m 3A Final- Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Track and Field Championships 2015 - DyeStat IL
Boys 4x100m Relay 3A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Track and Field Championships 2015 - DyeStat IL
0 shares:
Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships
,
Adlai E Stevenson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincolnshire, Illinois
,
Belvidere North High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belvidere, Illinois
,
Buffalo Grove High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buffalo Grove, Illinois
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Huntley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntley, Illinois
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
17
4
2014
1
3
2013
5
5
2012
5
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#ihsa
#boys
#state
#track
#and
#field
#meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!